Coleridge Speedway - April 10 - Point Race

APRIL 10 – POINT RACE

Gate @ 11:00 Practice @ 1:30, Race @ 6:30

CLONE LITE: 1ST $250, 2ND $120, 3RD $70
Entry $30 14km
CLONE MEDIUM: 1ST $350, 2ND $125, 3rd $75, 4th $40
Entry $35 16km
CLONE HEAVY: 1ST $400, 2ND $175, 3RD $125, 4th $50
Entry $40 18 km
CLONE SUPER HEAVY: 1ST $300, 2ND $125, 3RD $75
Entry $35 14km
CLONE 425: 1ST $225, 2ND $100, 3RD $50
Entry $35 10km
CLONE 450: 1st $200, 2nd $100, 3rd $50
Entry $30 12km
SR CHAMP MEDIUM: 1ST $250, 2ND $120, 3RD $70
Entry $35 12km
SR CHAMP HEAVY: 1ST $250, 2ND $120, 3RD $70
Entry $35 12km
TEEN CHAMP: 1ST $110, 2ND $60 3RD $30
Entry $ 25 7km
JR 3: 1ST $110, 2ND $60, 3RD $30
Entry $25 7km
JR 1 / JR 2 & JR Champ: 1st $110 2nd $60 3rd $30
Entry $25 7km

ALL JR classes with 7km any entry’s over 8 it will be added to purse
PREDATOR CLASSES: $15 Entry – 100% Payback

Coleridge Speedway (Located off of Hwy 42)
5203 Herrington Country Road – Ramseur, NC 27316
Track (336) 879-4399 For more info call (336) 629-8677 or 336-953-1646
Great Family Atmosphere – Action-Packed Event!
Fun & Exciting for everyone!
Concession Stand with Fresh, Hot Food
Air-Conditioned Bathrooms

Adults – $10 – Kids 7-11 $5 – Children 6 and under Free

For reserved parking and more details contact Tommy Moody (336) 953-1646

Practice order 2 rounds of group


  1. All Predator
  2. JR 1 & Red plate
  3. CL 400, 425, 450
  4. Teen Champ
  5. SR Champ
  6. JR Champ
  7. CL 330, 350, 375
  8. JR 2 & JR 3
  9. Kid kart & Baby champ
LINE UP for Apr 10th
WT Classes
345 Predator lite
150 Kid Kart & Baby Champ
265 JR 1
330 Clone Lite
410 Predator Heavy
400 SR Champ Med
240 Pee Wee
400 Clone Super Heavy
325 JR 3 points
350 Clone Medium
290 JR 2
370 Teen Champ
425 Clone 425
325 JR Champ
375 Predator Medium
325 JR 3 pro
425 Sr Champ Heavy
450 Clone 450
375 Clone Heavy
 
April 10 Race Results

Pee Wee – Hadleigh Hedrick

Predator Lite:
1. Blake Smith
2. Anthony Kidwell
3. Jordan Talbert
4. Taylor Dutton
5. Joe Moss

Jr. 1:
1. Bradley Wolford
2. Brennen Efird
3. Chase Parker
4. Connor Ragsdale

Clone Lite:
1. Austin Banker
2. Travis Jones
3. Chase Ellis
4. Bryan Fallen
5. Anthony Hicks

Predator Heavy:
1. Eric Godbey
2. David Baldwin
3. Anthony Kidwell
4. Dylan Jones
5. Joe Moss

Sr. Champ Medium:
1. Patrick Yountz
2. Mitchell Dowdey
3. McKyla Spinks
4. Tyler Deaton
5. Bruce Benson

Clone Super Heavy:
1. Mason White
2. Brandon Smith
3. Tyler Lalone
4. David Watts
5. Justin Brown

Jr. 3 Points:
1. Enoch McNeill
2. JJ Moore
3. Jacob Phipps
4. Kyndal Reece
5. Lucas Hux

Clone Medium:
1. Austin Banker
2. Richard Shoffner
3. Michael Schwietering
4. Anthony Hicks
5. Chase Ellis

Jr. 2:
1. Jacob Whitaker
2. John Kidwell
3. Thomas Fultcher
4. Dylan Hutchins
5. Caleb Stone

Teen Champ:
1. Enoch McNeill
2. JJ Moore
3. Bryson McGee
4. Kyndal Reece
5. John Kidwell

Clone 425:
1. Brandon Smith
2. Derrick Hill
3. David Watts
4. Justin Brown
5. Barry Cobb

Jr. Champ:
1. Jasmin Kidwell

Predator Medium:
1. Anthony Kidwell
2. Taylor Dutton
3. Blake Smith
4. Jeremy Fowler
5. McKyla Spinks

Jr. 3 Pro:
1. JJ Moore
2. Enoch McNeill
3. Austin Hutchins
4. Jacob Phipps
5. Kyndal Reece

Sr. Champ Heavy:
1. Patrick Yountz
2. Mitchell Dowdy
3. Austin Banker
4. Bruce Benson
5. Dustin Phillips

Clone 450:
1. David Watts
2. Brandon Smith
3. Jeremy Clay
4. Randy Tucker
5. William Vargo

Clone Heavy:
1. Austin Banker
2. Travis Jones
3. Richard Shoffner
4. Hunter Smith
5. Chase Ellis

NEXT RACE: APRIL 24 - POINT RACE
 
Top