Coleridge Speedway
Member
Race Results – April 27
Congratulations to the Winners:
Kid Kart:
1. Jasmine Kidwell
2. Temperance Kidwell
3. Bubba Perry
Pee Wee:
1. Bryson Smith
2. Gage Humphrey
Predator Heavy:
1. Tom Washington
2. Jeff Beaver
3. Bryan Goodman
4. John Duffington
5. William Amos
Clone Lite:
1. Chase Ellis
2. Ryan Summers
3. Wesley LeBlanc
4. Colt Smith
5. Josh Mitchell
Predator Lite:
1. Levi Hurley
2. Brian Hutcherson
3. Justin Anderson
4. Jeremy Fowler
5. Kevin Lively
Teen Champ:
1. Chance Burke
2. McKyla Spinks
3. Shawn Foley
4. Ben Banker
5. Hunter Wright
Clone Super Heavy:
1. Derrick Allred
2. Jeremy Martin
3. Brandon McLeod
4. Wes Moore
5. William Vargo
Women’s Predator:
1. Aleesa Reece
2. Katie Keene
3. Bobbi Wyatt
Jr. 3 (Points):
1. Levi Hurley
2. Ashton Johnson
3. Chance Burke
4. Tristan Brown
5. Kaleb Evans
Sr. Champ Medium:
1. John Kidwell
2. Harrison Moffitt
3. Troy Beck
4. Bruce Benson
5. Troy Rocker
Jr. 2:
1. Enoch McNeill
2. John Kidwell
3. Michael Johnson
4. Blake Stuphin
Clone Medium:
1. Wesley LeBlanc
2. Ryan Summers
3. Chase Ellis
4. Austin Thompson
5. Mason White
Clone 425:
1. David Watts
2. Jeremy Martin
3. Brandon McLeod
4. Max Sumner
5. William Vargo
Jr. Champ:
1. Blane McDonald
2. Blake Sutphin
3. Kendall Reece
4. John Kidwell
5. McKenzie Tucker
Predator Medium:
1. Levi Hurley
2. Craig Daniel
3. Bryan Goodman
4. Tom Washington
5. John Kidwell
Jr. 3 Pro:
1. Levi Hurley
2. Ashton Johnson
3. Tristan Brown
4. Chance Burke
5. Kaleb Evans
Sr. Champ Heavy:
1. Nick Staley
2. Wes Moore
3. Troy Rocker
4. Andrew Rucker
5. Troy Beck
Clone 450:
1. William Vargo
2. Nick Baity
3. David Watts
4. Nick Graham
5. James Wyatt
Clone Heavy:
1. Wesley LeBlanc
2. Mason White
3. Dale Durham
4. Richard Shoffner
5. Chase Ellis
Sr. Predator:
1. Brian Hutcherson
2. Craig Daniel
3. Danny Joyce
4. Scotty Ashley
5. Curtis Beeson
We want thank everyone that raced, families and friends that came to the Ridge Saturday.
Next race – May 11 – Money Race and USNS Series (ACE)
Congratulations to the Winners:
Kid Kart:
1. Jasmine Kidwell
2. Temperance Kidwell
3. Bubba Perry
Pee Wee:
1. Bryson Smith
2. Gage Humphrey
Predator Heavy:
1. Tom Washington
2. Jeff Beaver
3. Bryan Goodman
4. John Duffington
5. William Amos
Clone Lite:
1. Chase Ellis
2. Ryan Summers
3. Wesley LeBlanc
4. Colt Smith
5. Josh Mitchell
Predator Lite:
1. Levi Hurley
2. Brian Hutcherson
3. Justin Anderson
4. Jeremy Fowler
5. Kevin Lively
Teen Champ:
1. Chance Burke
2. McKyla Spinks
3. Shawn Foley
4. Ben Banker
5. Hunter Wright
Clone Super Heavy:
1. Derrick Allred
2. Jeremy Martin
3. Brandon McLeod
4. Wes Moore
5. William Vargo
Women’s Predator:
1. Aleesa Reece
2. Katie Keene
3. Bobbi Wyatt
Jr. 3 (Points):
1. Levi Hurley
2. Ashton Johnson
3. Chance Burke
4. Tristan Brown
5. Kaleb Evans
Sr. Champ Medium:
1. John Kidwell
2. Harrison Moffitt
3. Troy Beck
4. Bruce Benson
5. Troy Rocker
Jr. 2:
1. Enoch McNeill
2. John Kidwell
3. Michael Johnson
4. Blake Stuphin
Clone Medium:
1. Wesley LeBlanc
2. Ryan Summers
3. Chase Ellis
4. Austin Thompson
5. Mason White
Clone 425:
1. David Watts
2. Jeremy Martin
3. Brandon McLeod
4. Max Sumner
5. William Vargo
Jr. Champ:
1. Blane McDonald
2. Blake Sutphin
3. Kendall Reece
4. John Kidwell
5. McKenzie Tucker
Predator Medium:
1. Levi Hurley
2. Craig Daniel
3. Bryan Goodman
4. Tom Washington
5. John Kidwell
Jr. 3 Pro:
1. Levi Hurley
2. Ashton Johnson
3. Tristan Brown
4. Chance Burke
5. Kaleb Evans
Sr. Champ Heavy:
1. Nick Staley
2. Wes Moore
3. Troy Rocker
4. Andrew Rucker
5. Troy Beck
Clone 450:
1. William Vargo
2. Nick Baity
3. David Watts
4. Nick Graham
5. James Wyatt
Clone Heavy:
1. Wesley LeBlanc
2. Mason White
3. Dale Durham
4. Richard Shoffner
5. Chase Ellis
Sr. Predator:
1. Brian Hutcherson
2. Craig Daniel
3. Danny Joyce
4. Scotty Ashley
5. Curtis Beeson
We want thank everyone that raced, families and friends that came to the Ridge Saturday.
Next race – May 11 – Money Race and USNS Series (ACE)
Last edited: