Coleridge Speedway
Member
We want to thank the Saturday Night Special Series (ACE) and all the karters that came to the Ridge.
Race Results for July 6:
Kid Kart:
1. Bubba Perry
2. Adrian Perry
Fun Class: Jeremy Fowler
Teen Champ: Haley Evans
Pee Wee:
1. Graeme Roland
2. Bubba Perry
3. Colt Klutz
Predator Lite:
1. Hunter Wright
2. Levi Hurley
3. Michael Reece
4. McKyla Spinks
5. Brandon McNiell
Clone Lite:
1. Chase Ellis
2. Ryan Summers
3. Chase Lawson
4. Tyson Fries
5. Bryan Fallen
Predator Heavy:
1. David Baldwin
2. Chris Jacobs
3. William Amos
Jr. 2 Pro:
1. Bryce Nipper
2. Michael Johnson
3. Brody Duggins
4. Grant Smith
5. Michael Shuett
Clone Super Heavy:
1. James Stanley
2. Jeremy Martin
3. Jonathan Calhoun
4. Brandon McLeod
5. William Vargo
Women’s Predator:
1. McKyla Spinks
2. Alessa Reece
Jr. 3 (ACE):
1. Caleb Moore
2. Levi Hurley
3. Ashton Duggins
4. Kaleb Evans
Sr. Champ Medium:
1. Payton Coleman
2. Bruce Benson
3. Anthony Kidwell
4. Clay Shumake
5. Shawn Foley
Jr. 2 (ACE):
1. Michael Johnson
2. Blane McDonald
3. Bryce Nipper
4. Brody Duggins
Clone Medium:
1. Tyson Fries
2. Tyler Johnson
3. Chase Ellis
4. Ryan Summers
5. Bryan Fallen
Clone 425 (ACE):
1. Jeremy Martin
2. Brandon McLeod
3. Sean Ward
4. William Vargo
5. James Stanley
Jr. Champ:
1. Blane McDonald
2. Kyndal Reece
3. Brody Duggins
4. MacKenzie Tucker
5. Dagen Hart
Predator Medium (ACE):
1. Caleb Moore
2. Levi Hurley
3. Jake Vargo
4. Brandon McNeill
5. Tray Brame
Jr. 3 Pro:
1. Caleb Moore
2. McKyla Spinks
3. Levi Hurley
4. Ashton Duggins
5. Michael Johnson
Sr. Champ Heavy (ACE):
1. Clay Shumake
2. Payton Coleman
3. Bruce Benson
4. Anthony Kidwell
5. Shawn Foley
Clone 450:
1. Brandon Smith
2. William Vargo
3. Maxx Sumner
Clone Heavy (ACE):
1. Ryan Summers
2. Tyson Fries
3. Tyler Johnson
4. Chase Ellis
5. Chase Lawson
Next race: July 20 – Point Race
Race Results for July 6:
Kid Kart:
1. Bubba Perry
2. Adrian Perry
Fun Class: Jeremy Fowler
Teen Champ: Haley Evans
Pee Wee:
1. Graeme Roland
2. Bubba Perry
3. Colt Klutz
Predator Lite:
1. Hunter Wright
2. Levi Hurley
3. Michael Reece
4. McKyla Spinks
5. Brandon McNiell
Clone Lite:
1. Chase Ellis
2. Ryan Summers
3. Chase Lawson
4. Tyson Fries
5. Bryan Fallen
Predator Heavy:
1. David Baldwin
2. Chris Jacobs
3. William Amos
Jr. 2 Pro:
1. Bryce Nipper
2. Michael Johnson
3. Brody Duggins
4. Grant Smith
5. Michael Shuett
Clone Super Heavy:
1. James Stanley
2. Jeremy Martin
3. Jonathan Calhoun
4. Brandon McLeod
5. William Vargo
Women’s Predator:
1. McKyla Spinks
2. Alessa Reece
Jr. 3 (ACE):
1. Caleb Moore
2. Levi Hurley
3. Ashton Duggins
4. Kaleb Evans
Sr. Champ Medium:
1. Payton Coleman
2. Bruce Benson
3. Anthony Kidwell
4. Clay Shumake
5. Shawn Foley
Jr. 2 (ACE):
1. Michael Johnson
2. Blane McDonald
3. Bryce Nipper
4. Brody Duggins
Clone Medium:
1. Tyson Fries
2. Tyler Johnson
3. Chase Ellis
4. Ryan Summers
5. Bryan Fallen
Clone 425 (ACE):
1. Jeremy Martin
2. Brandon McLeod
3. Sean Ward
4. William Vargo
5. James Stanley
Jr. Champ:
1. Blane McDonald
2. Kyndal Reece
3. Brody Duggins
4. MacKenzie Tucker
5. Dagen Hart
Predator Medium (ACE):
1. Caleb Moore
2. Levi Hurley
3. Jake Vargo
4. Brandon McNeill
5. Tray Brame
Jr. 3 Pro:
1. Caleb Moore
2. McKyla Spinks
3. Levi Hurley
4. Ashton Duggins
5. Michael Johnson
Sr. Champ Heavy (ACE):
1. Clay Shumake
2. Payton Coleman
3. Bruce Benson
4. Anthony Kidwell
5. Shawn Foley
Clone 450:
1. Brandon Smith
2. William Vargo
3. Maxx Sumner
Clone Heavy (ACE):
1. Ryan Summers
2. Tyson Fries
3. Tyler Johnson
4. Chase Ellis
5. Chase Lawson
Next race: July 20 – Point Race