Coleridge Speedway - Sept 14 - Race Results

We want to thank the Saturday Night Special Series (ACE) and all karters racing at the Ridge on September 14.

Congratulations to the Winners:

JR 2 (ACE):
1. Camron Hopkins
2. Enoch McNeill
3. Michael Johnson
4. Dillon Sharp

JR 3 (ACE):
1. Aiden Allred
2. Michael Johnson
3. Chance Burke
4. Sierra Hemric
5. Jacob Hopkins

Predator Medium (ACE):
1. Luke Sykes
2. Chuck Watkins
3. Taylor Dutton
4. Tom Washington
5. Brandon McNeill

Sr. Champ Heavy (ACE):
1. Patrick Yountz
2. Troy Beck
3. Bruce Benson
4. Clay Shumake
5. Jeffery Houston

Clone Heavy (ACE:):
1. Travis Jones
2. Mason White
3. Steven Adams
4. Dale Durham
5. Jacques Newsom

Clone 425 (ACE):
1. Dustin Durham
2. Jordan Brown
3. David Watts
4. Machel Briggs
5. Maxx Sumner

Kid Kart:
1. Hunter Brewer
2. Cameron Moore
3. Daxton Martin
4. Colton Curl

Pee Wee:
1. DeClan Willis
2. Bryson Smith

Predator Lite:
1. Taylor Dutton
2. Luke Sykes
3. Brandon McNeill
4. Jeremy Fowler
5. Randall Beck

Clone Lite:
1. Steven Adams
2. Ty Bass
3. Colt Smith
4. Travis Jones
5. Chase Ellis

Predator Heavy:
1. Tom Washington
2. Curtis Beeson
3. David Baldwin
4. Chuck Watkins
5. Bryan Goodman

Teen Champ:
1. McKyla Spinks
2. Ben Banker
3. Haley Evans
4. Triston Brown
5. Aaron Westmoreland

JR 2 (Points):
1. Enoch McNeill
2. Camron Hopkins
3. Michael Johnson
4. Dillon Sharp

Clone Super Heavy:
1. Dustin Durham
2. David Watts
3. Michael Briggs
4. Maxx Sumner
5. William Vargo

Women’s Predator:
1. Taylor Dutton
2. Aleesa Reece
3. Katie Keene
4. Marissa Houston
5. Bobbi Wyatt

Sr. Champ Medium:
1. Patrick Yountz
2. Justin Tucker
3. Clay Shumake
4. Hunter Smith
5. Dalton Miller

Clone Medium:
1. Travis Jones
2. Ty Bass
3. Colt Smith
4. Wesley LeBlanc
5. Jacques Newsom

Jr. Champ:
1. Blane McDonald
2. Camron Hopkins
3. Kendall Reece
4. MacKenzie Tucker
5. Aiden Allred

Jr. 3 Points:
1. Aiden Allred
2. Triston Brown
3. Sierra Hemric
4. Jacob Hopkins
5. Blane McDonald

Clone 450:
1. David Watts
2. Dustin Durham
3. Randy Tucker
4. Brandon Smith
5. William Vargo

Sr. Predator:
1. Danny Joyce
2. Craig Daniel
3. Curtis Beeson
4. Dempsey Fritz
5. Randall Beck

Next Race: September 28
 
Top