Coleridge Speedway - Sept 28 Race Results

We want to thank the Saturday Night Special Series (ACE) and all karters racing at the Ridge on September 28.

Congratulations to the Winners:

Baby Champ:
1. Cameron Moore
2. Silas Lewis

Kid Kart:
1. Hunter Brewer
2. Daxton Martin
3. Colton Curl

Pee Wee:
1. DeClan Willis
2. Bradley Wolford
3. Raylan Morris

Predator Lite:
1. Luke Sykes
2. Michael Reece
3. Brandon McNiell
4. Chris Sorrell
5. Jake Vargo

Clone Lite:
1. Travis Jones
2. Chase Lawson
3. Tony Arnold
4. Ty Bass
5. Tyler Johnson

Predator Heavy:
1. Luke Sykes
2. David Baldwin
3. Justin Brown
4. Tom Washington
5. Curtis Beeson

Teen Champ:
1. McKyla Spinks
2. Triston Brown
3. Ben Banker
4. Haley Evans

Jr. 2 Points:
1. Enoch McNeill
2. Dillon Sharp
3. Billy Snodgrass

Clone Super Heavy:
1. Tim O’Connor
2. David Watts
3. Randy Armstrong
4. Dee Campbell
5. Maxx Sumner

Women’s Predator:
1. Aleesa Reece
2. Bobbi Wyatt
3. Katie Keene

Jr. 3 (ACE):
1. Triston Brown
2. Jacob Hopkins
3. Michael Johnson
4. Blane McDonald
5. Billy Snodgrass

Clone Medium:
1. Travis Jones
2. Ty Bass
3. Dale Durham
4. Chase Lawson
5. Edward Buck

Sr. Champ Medium:
1. Mitchell Dowdy
2. Anthony Kidwell
3. Scott Decker
4. Irvin Coble
5. Scoot Vargo

Jr. 2 (ACE):
1. Enoch McNeill
2. Dillon Sharp
3. John Kidwell Jr

Clone 425 (ACE):
1. Tim O’Connor
2. Derek Hill
3. Randy Armstrong
4. Jonathan Calhoun
5. William Vargo

Jr. Champ:
1. Camron Hopkins
2. Kyndal Reece
3. Brody Duggins
4. Blane McDonald
5. MacKenzie Tucker

Predator Medium (ACE):
1. Luke Sykes
2. Tom Washington
3. Brandon McNeill
4. Jake Vargo
5. Craig Daniel

Jr. 3 Points
1. Triston Brown
2. Billy Snodgrass
3. Jacob Hopkins

Sr. Champ Heavy (ACE):
1. Mitchell Dowdy
2. Wesley Poole
3. Clay Shumake
4. Scoot Vargo
5. Scott Decker

Clone 450:
1. Barry Cobb
2. Cole Wray
3. William Vargo
4. Houston Ryan
5. David Watts

Clone Heavy (ACE):
1. Travis Jones
2. Dale Durham
3. Edward Buck
4. Ty Bass
5. Chase Ellis

Sr. Predator:
1. Danny Joyce
2. Curtis Beeson
3. Scotty Ashley
4. Craig Daniel
5. Dempsey Fritts

Next Race: October 12 – Point Race

Next Saturday October 5 we will be hosting Motorcycles
 
Top